The All-Henlopen Conference teams for Boys & Girls Basketball, Boys & Girls Swimming and Wrestling were released on Friday afternoon..

All-Henlopen Conference Boys Basketball

Henlopen North

First Team

Caleb Matthews (Smyrna)

Randy Rickards (Cape Henlopen)

Jaquan Hooks (Caesar Rodney)

Azubuike Nwanawo (Smyrna)

Joseph Williams (Caesar Rodney)

Second Team

Ian Robertson (Cape Henlopen)

Jaymier Garnett (Smyrna)

Eden Davis (Dover)

Davione Robinson (Caesar Rodney)

Jaeden Dunge (Polytech)

Jaquan Burton (Sussex Tech)

Honorable Mention

Shaft Clark (Caesar Rodney)

Cory Barns (Cape Henlopen)

Stefan Rush Wilson (Dover)

Carter Chasanov (Polytech)

Iyair Hinson-Piernell (Smyrna)

Rhylee Matthews (Sussex Central)

Jaron Hunt-Fletcher (Sussex Tech)



Henlopen South

First Team

Cornell Corbin (Woodbridge)

Brion Murray (Milford)

Andrez Jones (Seaford)

Hasson Corbin (Woodbridge)

Isaiah Morris (Lake Forest)

Second Team

Cameron Lewis (Lake Forest)

Tre’vion Waters (Woodbridge)

Brooks Parker (Delmar)

Chris Sampson (Milford)

Brandon Foulk (Laurel)

Honorable Mention

Dante Trader Jr. (Delmar)

Jamier Felton (Indian River)

Jaysem Vazquez (Lake Forest)

Yolnex Gustin (Laurel)

Tymire Riddick (Milford)

Vance Correa (Seaford)

Kejon Mosley (Woodbridge)

Henlopen Conference Coach of the Year - Julius Cannon (Woodbridge)




All-Henlopen Conference Girls Basketball

Henlopen North

First Team

Melena Credle (Smyrna)

Kylie Kornegay-Lucas (Caesar Rodney)

Tamia Mathias (Polytech)

Brionna Hill (Dover)

Rukiya Davis (Sussex Tech)

Second Team

Dania Cannon (Cape Henlopen)

Ambria Stratton (Sussex Central)

Alexis Reid (Caesar Rodney)

Brionna Brooks (Caesar Rodney)

Janiya Stevens (Sussex Tech)

Honorable Mention

Destiny Johnson (Caesar Rodney)

Sydney Pederson (Cape Henlopen)

Sher’vahnia Tolson (Dover)

YaaYaa Afriyie (Polytech)

Jayla Smith (Smyrna)

Baleigh Lambert (Sussex Central)

Kara Hignutt (Sussex Tech)



Henlopen South

First Team

Logan Handy (Laurel)

Rajene Bowe (Milford)

Arika Burrell (Lake Forest)

Mya Maddox (Lake Forest)

Tamara Evans (Seaford)

Second Team

Kiarra Brittingham (Milford)

Julia Jordan (Indian River)

Aizha Brown (Delmar)

Lisa Eck (Woodbridge)

Jameshia Baker (Milford)

Honorable Mention

Brielle Johnson (Delmar)

Fabrea McCray (Indian River)

Nicole Scott (Lake Forest)

Tyanna Handy (Laurel)

Tayeler Duffy (Milford)

Jackie Diaz (Seaford)

Tykeya Nelson (Woodbridge)

Henlopen Conference Coach of the Year - Bill Victory (Caesar Rodney)




All-Henlopen Conference Wrestling

First Team

106 Will Rayne (Indian River)

113 Robbie Rosser (Milford)

120 Cameron Hayes (Caesar Rodney)

126 Rashad Stratton (Sussex Central)

132 Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney)

138 Anthony Fisher (Dover)

145 Chase Archangelo (Smyrna)

152 Nate Bryant (Smyrna)

160 Cory Lawson (Cape Henlopen)

170 Blake Chambers (Sussex Central)

182 Lucas Hudson (Sussex Central)

195 Tony Wuest (Smyrna)

220 Johnny Morris (Sussex Central)

285 Zach Flores (Cape Henlopen)

Second Team

106 Michael Primo (Caesar Rodney)

113 Yony Morales (Sussex Central)

120 Nick Natarcola (Smyrna)

126 Cole Sebastianelli (Smyrna)

132 Greg Baum (Smyrna)

138 Vincent Diego (Cape Henlopen)

145 Nick Lee (Dover)

152 Divine Watkins (Dover)

160 Brandon Bautista (Sussex Central)

170 Larsen Wilson (Smyrna)

182 Zeke Marcozzi (Indian River)

195 Robert Van Pelt (Sussex Tech)

220 Dom Hovington (Milford)

285 Bryon Wynes (Milford)

Outstanding Wrestler - Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney)

Henlopen Conference Coach of the Year - Phil Shultie (Sussex Central)



All-Henlopen Conference Swimming

Boys

First Team

William Geppert (Cape Henlopen)

Alec Hochrein (Cape Henlopen)

Xander Harfeld (Caesar Rodney)

Nick Hartmann (Caesar Rodney)

Ethan Herring (Caesar Rodney)

Tommy Pomatto (Caesar Rodney)

Nathan Turner (Dover)

Josh McIntire (Indian River)

Ben Sobota (Milford)

Evan Davis (Sussex Academy)

Cooper Shawver (Sussex Academy)

Jonathan Lee (Sussex Tech)

Antonio Monaco (Sussex Tech)

Garrett Richardson (Sussex Tech)



Second Team

Brent Hochrein (Cape Henlopen)

Erik-Stephanie Stancofski (Cape Henlopen)

Joshus Toback (Cape Henlopen)

Andrew Chen (Caesar Rodney)

James Kramer (Dover)

Patrick Banks (Indian River)

Michael Barnes (Indian River)

Johnathon Kohr (Indian River)

Blake Shuart (Indian River)

Stone Davis (Milford)

Gabe Gonzalez (Sussex Academy)

Hayden Harmon (Sussex Central)

David Maldonado (Sussex Central)

Justin Alloway (Sussex Tech)

Honorable Mention

Michael Schrock (Cape Henlopen)

Evan Cheng (Caesar Rodney)

Garrett Bomhardt (Indian River)

Ryan Bundschuh (Lake Forest)

Trey Mitchell (Sussex Academy)

Parker Shawver (Sussex Academy)

Cline Broussard (Sussex Tech)

Outstanding Swimmer of the Year - Alec Hochrein (Cape Henlopen)

Boys Swimming Coach of the Year - Colin Crandel (Indian River)




Girls

First Team

Sarah Hyde (Cape Henlopen)

Amelia Nigh-Johnson (Cape Henlopen)

Sarah Rambo (Cape Henlopen)

Molly Weeks (Cape Henlopen)

Kayla Seacord (Caesar Rodney)

Cydney Barnes (Dover)

Dionn Stevenson (Dover)

Lindsey Grow (Indian River)

Lindsey Guida (Sussex Academy)

Meghan Allen (Sussex Tech)

Kelsey Fowler (Sussex Tech)

Megan Perdue (Sussex Tech)

Hannah Venables (Sussex Tech)

Second Team

Madison Caldwell (Cape Henlopen)

Madelyn McGreevy (Cape Henlopen)

Gianna Vayda (Cape Henlopen)

Lindsay Strauss (Caesar Rodney)

Katherine Tamesis (Caesar Rodney)

Analucia Villabona (Caesar Rodney)

McKenna Burke (Indian River)

Erin Haden (Indian River)

Erica Bundschuh (Lake Forest)

Tessa Elling (Sussex Academy)

Cailey Murphy (Sussex Academy)

Samantha Cotton (Seaford)

Bridget Johnson (Sussex Tech)

Amy Venables (Sussex Tech)

Honorable Mention

Sarah Spicer (Cape Henlopen)

Katie Maurer (Caesar Rodney)

Grace Gast (Dover)

Brea Wells (Milford)

Megan Wolfe (Milford)

Tess Mariner (Sussex Academy)

Adrianna Lopez (Sussex Central)



Vince Morris Outstanding Swimmer - Molly Weeks (Cape Henlopen)

Henlopen Conference Coach of the Year - Colin Crandel (Indian River)