On Thursday, the rosters for the 60th annual DFRC Blue-Gold All-Star Football Game were released. The annual all-star showdown will take place at Delaware Stadium on June 20.

Mike Tkach, who stepped down as head coach at Milford this year will coach the Gold team, while head coach of the division II state champion Hodgson, Frank Moffett, will lead the way on the Blue side.

 

Gold Roster

Nelson Collins (Appoquinimink)

Jordan Downes (Caesar Rodney)

William Gibbs (Cape Henlopen)

Devin Miller (Cape Henlopen)

Diondre Hamm (Christiana)

Shane Leatherbury (Delmar)

Nicholas Glover (Dover)

Dominque Drewery (Glasgow)

Brian Thomson (Lake Forest)

John Flamer (Lake Forest)

Jarrett Johnson (Laurel)

Chucky Auguste (Laurel)

Reggie Green (Laurel)

Johnny McGinnis (Laurel)

Erich Schneider (Middletown)

Luke Elentrio (Middletown)

Giacomo Degnoirs (Middletown)

Michael Tkach (Milford)

Benjamin Campbell (Newark)

Peter Suski (Newark)

Derek Reigle (Polyech)

Grayson Ahl (St. Andrew’s)

Amri Jones (Seaford)

Alajuwon Hunter (Smyrna)

Cody Biddle (Smyrna)

Dhameer Madison (St. Georges Tech)

Thomas Halloway (St. Georges Tech)

Keyjuan Selby (St. Georges Tech)

Taronn Selby (St. Georges Tech)

John Messeck (Sussex Central)

Kani Kane (Sussex Tech)

Ryan Parker (Sussex Tech)

Scott Wolk (Sussex Tech)

Logan Wescott (Woodbridge)

Head Coach: Mike Tkach (Milford)

Assistant Coaches: Carlton Brown (Milford), Tim Fisher (Milford), Glenn Phillips (Laurel), Mike Judy (Smyrna)

 

Blue Roster

Quadree Henderson (A.I. duPont)

John Nocket (Archmere)

Cody Hoesterey (Brandywine)

Dennis Robinson (Caravel)

Robert Heintzen (Caravel)

Lloyd Badson (Caravel)

Jonathan Zitofsky (Caravel)

Brycen Alleyne (Concord)

Zackary Zupan (Concord)

Jacob Grajewski (Conrad)

Juwan Morrow (DMA)

Warren Underwood (Delcastle)

Daryl Smith (Dickinson)

Raymond Jones (Hodgson)

Dwight Chavis (Hodgson)

Kyle Taylor (Hodgson)

Elijah Ralph (Howard)

John Fischer (Mt. Pleasant)

Isiah Wooland (Moyer Academy)

Brendan McCloskey (St. Elizabeth)

William Holland (St. Mark’s)

Markquise Normand (St. Mark’s)

Matthew Williams (St. Mark’s)

Zach Warren (Salesianum)

Kyle Hinton (Salesianum)

Connor Freeborn (Salesianum)

Nicholas Robinson (Tatnall)

Jaleel Heyward (McKean)

Luke Borda (Tower Hill)

Reginald Carroll (William Penn)

Tre’Vone Skinner (William Penn)

Jalin Stanley (William Penn)

Matthew Oliver (Charter)

James Carney (Friends)

Head Coach: Frank Moffett (Hodgson)

Assistant Coaches: Dave Collins (Hodgson), Franz Kappel (Hodgson), John Reed (Caravel), Marvin Dooley (William Penn)