|
Milford Beacon
  • First State BMX race results for July 21

  • First State BMX race results for Saturday, July 21.


    • email print
  • First State BMX race results for Saturday, July 21.
    13-year-old Girls:
    1. Sarah Hill, Laurel, Del.
    2. Kayrose Catalfamo, Georgetown, Del.
    3. Caitlyn York, Georgetown, Del.
    31-35 year-old Cruiser:
    1. Kevin Lail, Dover, Del.
    2. Mark Turner, Annapolis, Md.
    3. Douglas Phillips, Ellendale, Md.
    5-year-old & under Novice:
    1. Alvaro Carillo, Milford, Del.
    2. Wyatt Lane, Milford,Del.
    3. Christian Hedges, Seaford, Del.
    6- year-old Novice:
    1. Aaryn Longenecker, Denver, Pa.
    2. Druex Lail, Dover, Del.
    3. Justin Turner, Henderson,Md.
    9-year-old Novice:
    1. Conner Holm, Magnolia, Del.
    2. Evan Holm, Magnolia, Del.
    3. Sydney Wissman, Camden, Del.
    9-year-old Intermediate:
    1. Justin Phillips, Seaford, Del.
    2. Lucas Payton, Clayton, Del.
    3. Mikaela Yanez, Inwood, W.Va.
    11-year-old Novice:
    1. Garrett Longenecker, Denver, Pa.
    2. Noah Payton, Clayton, Del.
    3. Cody Coleman, Bridgeville, Del.
    12-year-old Novice:
    1. Alex Medina, Milford, Del.
    2. Zachary Moore, Milford, Del.
    3. Richard Thomas, Dover, Del.
    12-year-old Intermediate:
    1. Dalton Messick, Milford, Del.
    2. Nicholas Payton, Clayton, Del.
    3. Logan Blawn, Camden, Del.
    15-year-old Novice:
    1. Vickram Brijmohan, Milford, Del.
    2. Zach Hall, Felton, Del.
    3. Brandon Hurley, Salisbury, Md.
    15-year-old Expert:
    1. Kenneth VanVorst, Harrington, Del.
    2. Dylan White, Ellendale, Del.
    3. Riley Williams, Pasadena, Md.
    17-18 year-old Expert:
    1. Brandon Wood, Milford, Del.
    2. Hunter Schmidt, Ellendale, Del.
    3. Jeffery DeCarlo, Felton, Del.
    41-year-old & over Intermediate:
    1. Max Gawthrop, Camden, Del.
    2. Christopher Hurley, Salisbury, Md.
    3. Douglas Phillips, Ellendale, Del.
    4-year-old Strider:
    1. Travis Turner, Annapolis, Md.

        calendar